Fairday Programme

Performer Time Where
Bulgarian Ensemble Horo 10:00am (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
E/N/T 10:00am (6) Living Wage Stage
Joanna by Day 10:00am (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Luochen Dance Academy & China Cultural Centre 10:00am (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
Move It Danceworks 10:00am (5) New World Community Stage
RadioActive.FM DJs 10:00am (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
Rick Sahar 10:00am (5) New World Community Stage
Ska Pai 10:00am (3) Tuatara Colombo St Stage
The Vinyl Burns Rock & Roll Circus 10:00am (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
Tidal Rave 10:00am (9) Normanby St Stage
Tohorā 10:10am (1) Tangata Whenua Stage
Tai Chi 10:15am (5) New World Community Stage
Tangata Circus Company 10:15am (13) Circus Hub Stage
Ilena 10:20am (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
The Scallywags 10:30am (5) New World Community Stage
Thomas Swingler 10:35am (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
The Toni Smith Show 10:45am (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
Vox Ethno 10:45am (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Yayné 10:45am (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
JDK 10:50am (5) New World Community Stage
Jaggers x Lines 10:50am (9) Normanby St Stage
Orangefarm 10:50am (6) Living Wage Stage
Archie The Brave 11:00am (3) Tuatara Colombo St Stage
Big Girls 11:00am Parade
CRYSTAL 11:00am (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
Hawaiian Dance Wellington 11:00am (5) New World Community Stage
Lynette Diaz 11:00am (V2) Newtown Social Club
Mamazita 11:00am (1) Tangata Whenua Stage
Tangata Circus Company 11:00am (13) Circus Hub Stage
The Brooklyns 11:15am (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Kubatana and the Moringa Dancers 11:20am (5) New World Community Stage
Linen 11:20am (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
Anahita Mukherjee 11:30am (9) Normanby St Stage
Mirian Caberlon Dance School 11:30am (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Mr Wizowski 11:30am (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
Ingrid and the Ministers 11:40am (6) Living Wage Stage
BTD Bitches 11:45am (3) Tuatara Colombo St Stage
Mermaidens 11:45am (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
Maxwell Young 11:50am (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
Nigel Parry with Ruth Prentice 11:50am (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Everybodies Choir 11:55am (5) New World Community Stage
Balkany 12:00pm (3) Tuatara Colombo St Stage
Bamzel (DJ set) 12:00pm (V1) Bebemos Garden Party
IT 12:00pm (1) Tangata Whenua Stage
Niels Gedge 12:00pm (V2) Newtown Social Club
Samba Coletivo Aotearoa 12:00pm (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Lydia Cole 12:05pm (9) Normanby St Stage
Skye Broberg 12:15pm (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
The Spectre Collective 12:20pm (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
Rob Whelan 12:25pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Ladyfruit 12:30pm (6) Living Wage Stage
MOMENTUM 12:30pm (12) Renegade Base Stage
NZ Myanmar's Cultural Performance 12:30pm (5) New World Community Stage
Solid Gold Dance Crew 12:30pm (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
Tazo and Wozza 12:40pm (13) Circus Hub Stage
Ursula Le Sin 12:40pm (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
MaracaTui 12:45pm (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Unchained XL 12:45pm (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
Nation 12:50pm (1) Tangata Whenua Stage
Capoeira Angola Wellington 1:00pm Parade
Dr Reknaw 1:00pm (9) Normanby St Stage
Martin Andrews 1:00pm (V2) Newtown Social Club
Monique Aiken 1:00pm (3) Tuatara Colombo St Stage
Mr Fungus 1:00pm (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
Mystery Waitress 1:00pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
SUB:BASS 1:00pm (12) Renegade Base Stage
Tazo and Wozza 1:00pm (13) Circus Hub Stage
Só Samba 1:05pm (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Earth to Zena 1:20pm (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
La Cura 1:20pm (6) Living Wage Stage
Alan Downes 1:35pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
The Loose Cannons 1:35pm (5) New World Community Stage
mHz 1:40pm (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
Richter City Rebels 1:45pm Parade
The Vinyl Burns Rock & Roll Circus 1:45pm (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
OgKushhh 1:50pm (1) Tangata Whenua Stage
fruit juice parade 1:50pm (9) Normanby St Stage
Aw B (DJ set) 2:00pm (V1) Bebemos Garden Party
Bic Runga 2:00pm (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
MOMENTUM 2:00pm (12) Renegade Base Stage
No Man's Heath 2:00pm (V2) Newtown Social Club
Sky Canvas x Ants Ransley 2:00pm (3) Tuatara Colombo St Stage
Jesse Drysdale 2:10pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
mr sterile Assembly 2:10pm (6) Living Wage Stage
Sendam Rawkustra 2:15pm (5) New World Community Stage
The Cosmonauts 2:15pm (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Summer Body 2:20pm (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
O-Boy! 2:25pm (9) Normanby St Stage
The Toni Smith Show 2:30pm (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
D. Tyrone 2:35pm (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
Septic Steamfish 2:40pm (13) Circus Hub Stage
The Gracious Deviants 2:45pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Annabel Lee 3:00pm (9) Normanby St Stage
Brannigan Kaa 3:00pm (1) Tangata Whenua Stage
Owen Carty 3:00pm (V2) Newtown Social Club
Qualen Mathlay 3:00pm (6) Living Wage Stage
SUB:BASS 3:00pm (12) Renegade Base Stage
Septic Steamfish 3:00pm (13) Circus Hub Stage
Céilí Mór with Wellington Irish Sessions 3:15pm (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Mr Wizowski 3:15pm (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
The Night 3:15pm (5) New World Community Stage
WOMB 3:15pm (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
Ben Woods 3:20pm (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
Flix Rose 3:20pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Wellington Batucada 3:30pm Parade
Big Fat Raro 3:35pm (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
Mimi Gilbert 3:45pm (9) Normanby St Stage
Sam Manzanza & Afro Beat Band 3:45pm (3) Tuatara Colombo St Stage
Vic Manuel and Ruby Mae Hinepunui Solly 3:55pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Hollie Overton 4:00pm (V2) Newtown Social Club
Hot Drugs 4:00pm (4b) Death Ray Wilson St Stage
Mongo Skato (DJ set) 4:00pm (V1) Bebemos Garden Party
Ria Hall 4:00pm (1) Tangata Whenua Stage
Skye Broberg 4:00pm (8) McDonalds Buskers Pitch
Narukami Taiko 4:05pm (5) New World Community Stage
C-26 Salsa Band 4:15pm (14) RadioActive.fm Coffee Supreme South Stage
The T-Bone Trio 4:15pm (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Grayson Gilmour 4:20pm (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
Julie Lamb 4:30pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
VANDEL 4:30pm (9) Normanby St Stage
Totems 4:35pm (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
Church Of Goya 5:00pm (4b) Death Ray Wilson St Stage
Jude Madill 5:00pm (V2) Newtown Social Club
The Polly Johnson Set 5:10pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Wistful Tunes 5:15pm (2) Songs From the Old Country Stage
Spook the Horses 5:20pm (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
Ana Te Kōtiro 5:35pm (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
The Faustians 5:50pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
D. Tyrone (DJ set) 6:00pm (V1) Bebemos Garden Party
Rogernomix 6:00pm (4b) Death Ray Wilson St Stage
BEING. 6:20pm (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
Imugi 이무기 6:25pm (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
The Thirsty Night Music Club 6:30pm (10) Gordon Place Songwriters Showcase
Holy Serpent 7:00pm (4b) Death Ray Wilson St Stage
i.e. crazy 7:20pm (7) Garage Project Newtown Ave Stage
Miss June 7:30pm (4a) ParrotDog Wilson St Stage
Totems (DJ set) 8:00pm (V1) Bebemos Garden Party
Blood Bags 8:10pm (4b) Death Ray Wilson St Stage
The Wellington City Shake-'Em-On-Downers 8:30pm (V6) Moon DJs + Afterparty